Gram Panchayat · LGD 120044 · Badasahi Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Durgapur gram panchayat

Durgapur governs 17 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,590 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Durgapur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Durgapur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Agual390686988248
Dalki390738854195
Rangpani390740829208
Kolkotha390742717158
Gobarasul390689712183
Astapura390691656164
Gandhali390690602142
Asukanda390736556139
Tikarbati390737496115
Trilochanpur39074140885
Kudasasansamildurgapur39073334385
Purunapani39070632768
Pandupal39073510224
Balrampur39073900
Demphapal39073400
Laxmidharpur39068700
Sunamuhin39069200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Badasahi · Badasahi tehsil