Gram Panchayat · LGD 120049 · Badasahi Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Kendudiha gram panchayat

Kendudiha governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,258 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kendudiha?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kendudiha (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Chakradharpur3906981,599387
Kendudiha3907001,288293
Koliana390697862199
Nischintapur390696685136
Haldipada390699595165
Mendhamundia39067721550
Khuntapur390695144

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Badasahi · Badasahi tehsil