Gram Panchayat · LGD 120053 · Badasahi Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Manatri gram panchayat

Manatri governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,268 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Manatri?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Manatri (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Manatri3903762,643587
Gaudgan3907471,155207
Musagadia390751908188
Badaligan390752887198
Malihati390373675142
Kukurbura39037500
Kulikhiri39037400

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Badasahi · Badasahi tehsil