Gram Panchayat · LGD 120057 · Badasahi Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Paunsia gram panchayat

Paunsia governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,993 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Paunsia?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Paunsia (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Paunsia3906391,893512
Kanimahuli390637679181
Bhandarikula390634651173
Rajgarh390638350100
Jagannathpur39063529072
Gidhinisul39063613030

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Badasahi · Badasahi tehsil