Gram Panchayat · LGD 120065 · Badasahi Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Tangasole gram panchayat

Tangasole governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,013 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Tangasole?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Tangasole (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Talanda3905791,187299
Tungasul3905831,061250
Baiganbaria390580529133
Damodarpur39057037083
Badasorisabhila39058231468
Sanshorisbhila39056726455
Gobindapur39058114635
Krupasindhupur39058714235

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Badasahi · Badasahi tehsil