Gram Panchayat · LGD 120240 · Khunta Tehsil · Mayurbhanj · Odisha

Gadigaon gram panchayat

Gadigaon governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,017 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Gadigaon?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Gadigaon (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Gadigaon3909291,863452
Dharampur Samil Dhanapana3909321,196261
Debala390930623138
Kanheibandha390933571131
Malharpada390892501125
Mathiabhanga390927398110
Kanhupur39093137787
Anandapur39092829178
Bankigadi39099319748

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Khunta · Khunta tehsil