Gram Panchayat · LGD 120468 · Kodinga Tehsil · Nabarangpur · Odisha

Binjili gram panchayat

Binjili governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,769 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Binjili?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Binjili (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Binjili4279091,375297
Tikirachura4279051,177283
Ghatakusumi4279011,067241
Tikrakusumi427904889187
Alupodar427900659166
Koromimutha Ghatchura427903589129
Amodapatighatchura427899584126
Kidingpodar42790242985

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kodinga · Kodinga tehsil