Gram Panchayat · LGD 121038 · Nimapada Tehsil · Puri · Odisha

Uchhupur gram panchayat

Uchhupur governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,632 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Uchhupur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Uchhupur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Garhchandpur4090542,696660
Parbatipur4090611,751399
Uchhupur4090581,099221
Naruda409059594148
Brahmankhandi409064549131
Sahadapada40906033174
Madhyasahi40906229969
Brahmanchandpur patana40906515637
Bariha40906311637
Kanyakuda4090684110

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Nimapada · Nimapada tehsil