Gram Panchayat · LGD 121153 · Gunupur Tehsil · Rayagada · Odisha

Puttasing gram panchayat

Puttasing governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,152 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Puttasing?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Puttasing (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Rejingatal4271742,510522
Manengulu427187753142
Puttasing427171743171
Lade427162735131
Barei427173657140
Kumbulusing42718844994
Gundurugan42717230554

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Gunupur · Gunupur tehsil