Gram Panchayat · LGD 121195 · Kolnara Tehsil · Rayagada · Odisha

Binkili gram panchayat

Binkili governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,176 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Binkili?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Binkili (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bankili426267813113
Robadi42626571570
Khambesu426230377103
Betapadu42626634574
Bodochampia42627133287
Sorada42623129362
Sundarmoti42626328460
Bhagudi42627228268
Padmapur42626422858
Kankubadi42622921370
Lediri42627317539
Badisola42626811931

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kolnara · Kolnara tehsil