Gram Panchayat · LGD 121197 · Kolnara Tehsil · Rayagada · Odisha

Dunduli gram panchayat

Dunduli governs 15 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,205 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dunduli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dunduli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dondili(Nuaguda)4262131,060245
Sarabupitesu4262401,041204
Tandipur (Matiaguda)426245945222
Antamada426244782119
Rengalpadu426243610150
Patraput426216556131
Keutoguda42621250195
Nelibadi42624241286
Gobarapalli42624133768
Khuntibadi42621524052
Sankesu42572520249
Gunapai42572419749
Jarapa42572314341
Sorupalli42572614132
Eskodi4257223810

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kolnara · Kolnara tehsil