Gram Panchayat · LGD 121199 · Kolnara Tehsil · Rayagada · Odisha

Jharadi gram panchayat

Jharadi governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,642 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Jharadi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Jharadi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Joridi426337813134
T. Sikabadi42641136386
Champia42639835780
Minajhola426269335100
Karadang (Sauraguda)42640930987
Kisiri(Kaisari)42633618855
Surupi42640815950
Brahminipinda42641011834

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kolnara · Kolnara tehsil