Gram Panchayat · LGD 146743 · Mangawan Tehsil · Rewa · Madhya Pradesh

Pachokhar gram panchayatपचोखर

Pachokhar governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 1,768 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pachokhar?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Madhya Pradesh State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pachokhar (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pachokhar465686869224
Sujipurwa465735661158
Prabhatipurwa46568722154
Majhiyar 450465690172
Arjuna46568300
Majhiyar 44946568900

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Mangawan · Mangawan tehsil