Gram Panchayat · LGD 147418 · Teonthar Tehsil · Rewa · Madhya Pradesh

Atraila 12 gram panchayatअतरैला 12

Atraila 12 governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 1,531 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Atraila 12?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Madhya Pradesh State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Atraila 12 (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Chilla Khurd465065679164
Atraila465067678169
Dhadhokhar46508617426
Atrauli46507400
Bara Unmukt46507300
Chakatraila46508100
Chakbara46507900
Dherhai46507500
Parwa46506600

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Teonthar · Teonthar tehsil