Gram Panchayat · LGD 147486 · Teonthar Tehsil · Rewa · Madhya Pradesh

Pathatkala gram panchayatपटहटकला

Pathatkala governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,262 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pathatkala?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Madhya Pradesh State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pathatkala (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pathat Kalan4649181,093214
Patehara464923770154
Khabhara Kalan464917707155
Khabhara Khurd46492227752
Dhodhari46492123449
Pathat Khurd46491918139
Chakturka46492700
Chhuhiya46492600
Sonara Maijhiyari46492800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Teonthar · Teonthar tehsil