Gram Panchayat · LGD 161646 · Dediapada Taluka · Narmada · Gujarat

Juna Mosda gram panchayatજુના મોસદા

Juna Mosda governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,059 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Juna Mosda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Gujarat State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Juna Mosda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bal5215851,078176
Gadi521584861177
Panchumar521583725128
Moti Singloti521594682151
Juna Mosda521586647147
Gichad521573642136
Namgir52173742468

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dediapada · Dediapada taluka