Gram Panchayat · LGD 216194 · Hosapete Taluka · Vijayanagara · Karnataka

Chilakanahatti gram panchayat

Chilakanahatti governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,979 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Chilakanahatti?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Chilakanahatti (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Thimmalapura6047163,582634
T.Basapura6047143,339456
Chilakanahatti6047132,844505
Haravanahalli6047081,191210
Telugubalu604712237
Basavanadurga60470900
Vantigodu60471500

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Hosapete · Hosapete taluka