Gram Panchayat · LGD 217172 · Hosdurga Taluka · Chitradurga · Karnataka

Kurubarahalli gram panchayat

Kurubarahalli governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,282 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kurubarahalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kurubarahalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Sujikal6059931,010232
Gavirangapura605996912212
Kurubarahalli605990906226
Somenahalli605991676187
Mallihalli605992471102
Mylarapura60598130783
Sujikal Amanikere60599400

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Hosdurga · Hosdurga taluka