Gram Panchayat · LGD 218229 · Arkalgud Taluka · Hassan · Karnataka

Honnavalli gram panchayat

Honnavalli governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,891 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Honnavalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Honnavalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Honnavalli6165921,280297
Nygere6165791,181290
Devarahalli616599838191
Garighatta616594474101
Kashipura61658042093
Nelamane61659331767
Cholenahalli61658125961
Devarahalli Kaval61660010624
Anegundi Kaval616617164

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Arkalgud · Arkalgud taluka