Gram Panchayat · LGD 218961 · Malur Taluka · Kolar · Karnataka

Araleri gram panchayat

Araleri governs 14 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,689 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Araleri?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Araleri (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Araleri6221981,650364
Hulkur622226823192
Neelakanta Agrahara622187753158
Bingipura622200694168
Medahatti622224554113
Chakanahalli622227503104
Angasettihalli62219944995
Upparahalli62222543478
Mittiganahalli62222140484
Geragadenahalli62219716528
Kundenahalli62219514131
Malur (Rural) *62215811528
Karikuchanahalli62219641
Menasinatha62222800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malur · Malur taluka