Gram Panchayat · LGD 218962 · Malur Taluka · Kolar · Karnataka

Baliganahalli gram panchayat

Baliganahalli governs 14 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,925 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Baliganahalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Baliganahalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Chalaganahalli6222691,227263
Nagondahalli622266851184
Chikka Iggaluru622265840201
Indumangala622286794154
Channigarayapura622262581137
Gonoorukoppa622267539128
Baliganahalli622283527116
Mirupanahalli62227950795
Nagapura62228247293
M.Upparahalli62231436986
Kadavanapura62228419936
Nanjapura622281194
Kempasandra62228500
Ommasandra62228000

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malur · Malur taluka