Gram Panchayat · LGD 218981 · Malur Taluka · Kolar · Karnataka

Nutuve gram panchayat

Nutuve governs 17 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,620 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Nutuve?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Nutuve (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Thoralakki6224541,067243
Kommanahalli6224511,034206
Nutuve622456832195
Chikkanaikanahalli622457797170
Doddanaikanahalli622458558118
Devarahalli62232846586
Nallathimmanahalli62232741278
Voosarahalli62232934364
Halepalya62233130660
Animittnahalli62244925451
Pemmadoddi62232622638
Guruvalagollahalli62245313932
Ojarahalli62243710324
Haradakothur6224508438
Badakanahalli62245200
Budihalli62245500
Thimmanahalli62233200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malur · Malur taluka