Gram Panchayat · LGD 219211 · Krishnarajpet Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Ballenahalli gram panchayat

Ballenahalli governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,331 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Ballenahalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Ballenahalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kashimurukanahally6135042,133496
Doddagadiganahalli6136631,405340
Kabbalagerepura613671826197
Machagonahalli613664811181
Mathikere613660551130
Heraganahalli613675490125
Ballenahallikaval6136666614
Ballenahalli6135984911
Salugadde-Bidarakatte Kaval61367600

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Krishnarajpet · Krishnarajpet taluka