Gram Panchayat · LGD 219224 · Krishnarajpet Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Lakshmi Pura gram panchayat

Lakshmi Pura governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,170 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Lakshmi Pura?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Lakshmi Pura (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Tholasi613383965231
Laxmipura613550899208
Uginahally613374821188
Basavanahalli613619574152
Uddinamallanahosur613382520113
Madahalli61340243999
Boovanahalli61340129377
Ganganahalli61342128460
Vaddarahalli61339026269
Mariyanahosur61339311327

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Krishnarajpet · Krishnarajpet taluka