Gram Panchayat · LGD 219231 · Krishnarajpet Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Santhebachahalli gram panchayat

Santhebachahalli governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,268 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Santhebachahalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Santhebachahalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Santhebachahalli6134322,600666
Somanahalli6136231,570359
Hubbanahalli613433823172
Doddakyathnahalli613430580168
Lokanahalli613441485122
Hadavanahalli613429429106
Amchahalli61343434088
Chikkakyathnahalli61343122149
Hosahalli61365322051

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Krishnarajpet · Krishnarajpet taluka