Monday, 2 November 2026
Gram Panchayat · LGD 219293 · Malavalli Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Haadli gram panchayat

Haadli governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 7,682 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Haadli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Haadli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Nadakalapura6147391,486357
Hadli6147111,430342
Megalapura6147401,187294
Alada Halli614744882215
Kamsagara614741880194
Linganapuradoddi614736619159
Koonanapura614713476111
Thuraganur614742418102
Attuvanahalli61474330471

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malavalli · Malavalli taluka