Gram Panchayat · LGD 219302 · Malavalli Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Kundur gram panchayat

Kundur governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,312 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kundur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kundur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kundur6147972,686649
Thigadahalli6148251,032244
Kanchugahalli614817830217
Thenkahalli614819775188
Malagalali614818496118
Shiramalli614798493106

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malavalli · Malavalli taluka