Sunday, 1 November 2026
Gram Panchayat · LGD 219312 · Malavalli Taluka · Mandya · Karnataka

Ragibommanahalli gram panchayat

Ragibommanahalli governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,248 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Ragibommanahalli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Karnataka State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Ragibommanahalli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Ragibommanahalli6146902,864666
Avverahalli6146931,480309
Hangrapura6146921,150282
Yamaduru614689446106
Ganaganuru61469130868
Yamadurukaval61468800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Malavalli · Malavalli taluka