Gram Panchayat · LGD 24761 · Pauri Tehsil · Pauri Garhwal · Uttarakhand

Bhenta gram panchayat

Bhenta governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 451 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bhenta?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Uttarakhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bhenta (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Baita(Bhaita)4608117549
Praniya Walla4607913136
Lawali4607810525
Manda46080237
Paneya Palla46069174
Panjoli4607700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Pauri · Pauri tehsil