Gram Panchayat · LGD 275021 · Reamal Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Kolhabasa gram panchayat

Kolhabasa governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,448 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kolhabasa?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kolhabasa (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dengasaragi383325799185
Chirgunikudar383377443115
Arjunjhari38337340889
Kolhabasa38337439884
Chadakmara38337521641
Jualibhanga38332418441

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Reamal · Reamal tehsil