Gram Panchayat · LGD 275022 · Debagarh Tehsil · Debagada · Odisha

Gandam gram panchayat

Gandam governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,208 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Gandam?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Gandam (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Gandam382621896246
Telikusum382620787224
Kholdihi38262619552
Gangajala38262213635
Bhaluchuan38262512031
Jogibenuan3826237416

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Debagarh · Debagarh tehsil