Gram Panchayat · LGD 275324 · Kolnara Tehsil · Rayagada · Odisha

Keliguda gram panchayat

Keliguda governs 10 villages, across more than one tehsil, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,124 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Keliguda?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Keliguda (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageTehsilLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
PaikopodaKolnara426202912178
RebatigudaKolnara426238690146
Pujariguda-IIKolnara426203582125
BiribadiKolnara42623940879
KumbharagudaKolnara42620018742
KothagudaGunupur42682814334
KeligudaKolnara4262018823
DhepagudaKolnara4261967816
MarigudaKolnara4261993610
MohanpurKolnara42621700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Kolnara · Kolnara tehsil