Gram Panchayat · LGD 300072 · Ramnagar Tehsil · Maihar · Madhya Pradesh

Devra gram panchayatदेवरा

Devra governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,025 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Devra?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Madhya Pradesh State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Devra (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Devra464420759188
Jajnagra464426503122
Kolhai46442325759
Karaudi46442525567
Bidwan Devra4644349225
Arjun Devra4644338015
Rampur4644277918

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Ramnagar · Ramnagar tehsil