Gram Panchayat · LGD 36260 · Indragarh Tehsil · Bundi · Rajasthan

Balwan gram panchayat

Balwan governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,324 people at the 2011 Census (7 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Balwan?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Balwan (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Balwan941121,326277
Kanwarpura94103559115
Dhakar Kheri9410644379
Amli Khera9410432768
Arnya9411130868
Rakaspura9410528449
Amarpura941107719
Fedakpura936967——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Indragarh · Indragarh tehsil