Gram Panchayat · LGD 36470 · Begun Tehsil · Chittorgarh · Rajasthan

Raj Garh gram panchayat

Raj Garh governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,497 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Raj Garh?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Raj Garh (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dekri Khera1002071,022223
Mahesara100216971205
Rajgarh100366798152
Sultanpura10020529876
Basotha10023123960
Chanpuriya10020616939
Abhaypur10021200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Begun · Begun tehsil