Gram Panchayat · LGD 38282 · Toonga Tehsil · Jaipur · Rajasthan

Karangarh gram panchayat

Karangarh governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 2,723 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Karangarh?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Karangarh (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Morandi80802741106
Kelyawala8088156592
Karangarh8081051681
Kundanpura8080450774
Shri Ramnagar8080323339
Chandpura8081116117

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Toonga · Toonga tehsil