Gram Panchayat · LGD 38322 · Chaksu Tehsil · Jaipur · Rajasthan

Kumhariyawas gram panchayat

Kumhariyawas governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,101 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kumhariyawas?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kumhariyawas (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Fatehpurawas Watka810211,206171
Kumhariyawas81022913125
Bajdoli81023881107
Shri Sawai Jaisinghpura81024713118
Sitarampura @ Gogyawas8102537058
Chakwatka81020182

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chaksu · Chaksu tehsil