Gram Panchayat · LGD 38329 · Chaksu Tehsil · Jaipur · Rajasthan

Sawai Madhosingh Pura gram panchayat

Sawai Madhosingh Pura governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,482 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Sawai Madhosingh Pura?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Sawai Madhosingh Pura (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Moondiya Khurd81073861139
Shri Niwaspura @ Ahiran Thooni81071842125
Birdhpura @ Swami Ka Bas81075669105
Lasariya8106255591
Swaimadhosinghpura8092430159
Shri Ganeshpura8106125440
Garhi Ramnagar8107400
Shri Nagar8107200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chaksu · Chaksu tehsil