Gram Panchayat · LGD 38330 · Chaksu Tehsil · Jaipur · Rajasthan

Shivdaspura gram panchayat

Shivdaspura governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,775 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Shivdaspura?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Shivdaspura (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Shivdaspura809124,008616
Khera Jagannathpura80914612102
Malwa8090847882
Kilkipura8091137961
Barh Ramzanipura8091315726
Ranipura8090311413
Chak Chandlai No.180907213
Chak Chandlai No.28090961
Chak Laxmipura No. 18090100
Chak Laxmipura No. 28090200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chaksu · Chaksu tehsil