Gram Panchayat · LGD 40227 · Chechat Tehsil · Kota · Rajasthan

Kherli gram panchayat

Kherli governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,968 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kherli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kherli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kotri1021871,963432
Kherli1021861,492293
Kanwarpura1021841,459308
Manoharpura102174830176
Gudala102185756158
Dhani Rewariyon Ki Khediya102175468111

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chechat · Chechat tehsil