Gram Panchayat · LGD 41690 · Nechhwa Tehsil · Sikar · Rajasthan

Dhahar Ka Bas gram panchayat

Dhahar Ka Bas governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 4,997 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dhahar Ka Bas?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dhahar Ka Bas (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dhahar Ka Bas814321,150216
Kirdoli Bari814291,043207
Jaitpura81431861164
Kirdoli Chhoti81426722114
Charan Ka Bas81427639100
Purohiton Ka Bas8143029761
Devra8142828548

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Nechhwa · Nechhwa tehsil