Gram Panchayat · LGD 93743 · Jokihat Block · Araria · Bihar

Patharabari gram panchayatपथराबाड़ी

Patharabari governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 13,338 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Patharabari?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Patharabari (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pathrabari2221502,653549
Satghara2221202,351484
Jokihat2221441,589307
Rani Istamrar2221461,414310
Dhanpura2221451,377273
Bankora2221491,275264
Rani2221211,250254
Mahadewa2221471,040215
Gachh Mahadewa22214838972

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Jokihat · Jokihat block