Gram Panchayat · LGD 94807 · Behea Block · Bhojpur · Bihar

Pipra Jagdish gram panchayatपिपरा जगदीश

Pipra Jagdish governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,762 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pipra Jagdish?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pipra Jagdish (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pipra Jagdis2471242,830392
Sharaur2471392,175352
Bara2471251,938300
Misrauli2471361,222171
Kewal Patti2471381,02383
Ramdatahi24714732121
Andauli24713725332

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Behea · Behea block