Gram Panchayat · LGD 95442 · Amas Block · Gaya · Bihar

Badki Chilmi gram panchayatबड़की चिलमी

Badki Chilmi governs 13 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,355 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Badki Chilmi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Badki Chilmi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Barki Chilmi2558401,762289
Simri2558171,638277
Budhaul2558181,510237
Bishunpur2558291,011128
Balkhora255842991150
Niman255843822127
Jaspur255819744122
Bara25583956796
Barahkurwa25582641761
Chhotki Chilmi25584138759
Dolaha Khurd25583133859
Dolaha Kalan25583213922
Naudiha255820295

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Amas · Amas block