Gram Panchayat · LGD 95827 · Bhorey Block · Gopalganj · Bihar

Hussepur gram panchayatहुसेपुर

Hussepur governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 18,473 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Hussepur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Hussepur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Husepur23015110,7711,770
Ram Nagar2301522,171359
Noniyan Chhapra2300811,171152
Lachhmipur2301031,102154
Kharag Ram Chhapra230163728113
Chak Dharamnath230147709114
Phattu Chhapar230164601104
Kheduwapur23015055589
Rawa Raksa23015939057
Bara Chhap23016627548
Nonia Chhapar Doem23016500

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Bhorey · Bhorey block