Gram Panchayat · LGD 95828 · Bhorey Block · Gopalganj · Bihar

Jagtouli gram panchayatजगतौली

Jagtouli governs 15 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 13,010 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Jagtouli?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Jagtouli (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Koera2300142,355351
Hariharpur2300661,473221
Kabe2300841,437220
Jagtauli2300881,375198
Parrauna2300951,304192
Sumeri Chhapar2301011,028148
Saktauli230086830131
Sawanha230094789128
Koergawan23009170496
Bisrampur23015863386
Deal Chhapar23008351283
Ghorath23017522437
Gopi Chhapra23009221133
Tiwari Chhapar23010013322
Misrauliya23007221

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Bhorey · Bhorey block