Gram Panchayat · LGD 95957 · Phulwaria Block · Gopalganj · Bihar

Bairagi Tola gram panchayatबैरागी टोला

Bairagi Tola governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,451 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bairagi Tola?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bairagi Tola (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bairagi Tola2305904,064584
Kunar Bathua2305592,006307
Dularpur2305011,934356
Lachchhan Tola2305001,350198
Birsa Bathua230558751133
Gular Baga urf Kushum Bathua23058947682
Kotwa Khem23056025739
Indar Bhan Chak23056222432
Birnaha23056119931
Kapur Chak23056319034
Dularpur Khurd23050300

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Phulwaria · Phulwaria block