Gram Panchayat · LGD 95961 · Phulwaria Block · Gopalganj · Bihar

Fulwariya gram panchayatफुलवरिया

Fulwariya governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,267 people at the 2011 Census (10 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Fulwariya?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Fulwariya (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Phulwaria2305402,611415
Maripur2305412,439386
Panre Parsa2305691,501247
Bhagwat Parsa Kalan2305571,125202
Qazipur2305231,108178
Chhattu Bathua23052754699
Saheb Chappra230566520102
Kelauni23056726868
Ghasi Chak23056814922
Saheb Chhapra23055600
Saheb Chhapar Kala958136——
Saheb Chhapar Khurd958137——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Phulwaria · Phulwaria block