Gram Panchayat · LGD 96023 · Chakai Block · Jamui · Bihar

Dulampur gram panchayatदुलमपुर

Dulampur governs 25 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,527 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dulampur?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dulampur (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Tola Dulampur2596162,010309
Tola Pataua2596271,012176
Tola Badgunda259626688121
Tola Ghuthiari259578674123
Tola Karmatanr259508653123
Tola Katiawa259563568101
Tola Chitardih259625559109
Tola Nakta259579538103
Tola Charka25958149892
Tola Partappur25960349271
Tola Dhanwe25961034264
Tola Jogiraidih25962130653
Tola Gauripur25958328938
Tola Sarasbadia25962223944
Tola Dhaturia25961917026
Tola Salaia25960715217
Tola Khokhlu25962412522
Tola Mohanpur25969911220
Tola Khadahra259623415
Tola Bhalua259611295
Tola Jiudaha259565233
Tola Urwatanr25961571
Tola Paghasipahri25960400
Tola Sirsiakol25961800
Tola Telodih25961700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chakai · Chakai block