Gram Panchayat · LGD 96496 · Barsoi Block · Katihar · Bihar

Kandelapatol gram panchayatकंदेला पटोल

Kandelapatol governs 14 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 13,387 people at the 2011 Census (13 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Kandelapatol?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kandelapatol (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pamra2250352,062436
Matbari2250321,957401
Pataul2250251,766377
Neamatpur2250261,581339
Mithapur2250361,331289
Kandhal2250871,205224
Pamra2250341,072210
Mangatpur225028945223
Mirpokhar225030535118
Mahesarkhore225038513118
Rasidpur Arazi22503128050
Mangalapir22499314027
Mangatpur22502900
Rasidpur957597——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Barsoi · Barsoi block